and the art of being human

RSC Image only Colour.jpg

Rudolf Steiner College Perth

A series of short courses, weekend intensives and one-day

workshops for those curious about the work of

Rudolf Steiner and its relevance to us today.  

Courses 2022

BD compost image.jpeg

BIODYNAMICS 

presented by Heidi Halter

Cow Horn Preparations: 500 & 501

Saturday 2 April 2.00 – 4.00 pm

Saturday 18 Sept 2.00 – 4.00 pm

Compost Making

Saturday 18 Jun 

2.00 – 4.00 pm

Screen Shot 2021-11-28 at 12.04.17 pm.png

Working with the Calendar of the Soul:

  a writing practice for deepening connection with nature & the cosmos

presented by Jill Whitfield

3 Saturday afternoons 1.30 – 4.30 pm

23 & 30 July, 6 August

Screen Shot 2021-11-28 at 11.48.20 am.png

Exploring the Elements 

through the quiet, reflective rhythm 

of Hand Stitching

 presented by Anne Williams

Saturday 14 May 9.30 am – 3.00 pm

Screen Shot 2019-06-23 at 9.03.28 am.png

SOUND MOVES ~ EURYTHMY 

presented by Nicole Peterson

 

Poetry in Motion

Saturday 4 September

9.30 am – 12.30 pm

Music in Motion

Saturday 11 September 9.30 am – 12.30 pm

Screen Shot 2021-11-28 at 11.55.35 am.png

The Divine Plan: 

the Spiritual Hierarchies 

& Their Work in the Human Being 

& the Seven Planetary Incarnations 

presented by Philip Quenby 

with Eurythmy 

presented by Nicole Peterson

3 Sunday mornings 9.30 am – 12.30 pm

15 & 29 May, 12 Jun

IMG_9850.heic

NEW ADULT LEARNING MOVEMENT

presented by Dale Irving 

The Seven Learning Processes:

Tools for Understanding 

Sunday 22 May 2.00 – 4.00 pm

Destiny Learning: 

Karma, the Double & the Freer Deed

A weekend workshop 10.00 am – 4.00 pm

Saturday & Sunday 13 & 14 August

Screen Shot 2021-11-28 at 12.16.29 pm.png

Working with the Fifth Secret 

& Associative Economics:

Meeting the Devil’s Grandmother, 

the Man in the Bearskin Coat, 

& the Woman with the Silver Hands

presented by 

Iris Curteis & Hamish Mackay 

from Heartwood 

Site for Transformative Arts,

Culture, Science

A weekend workshop

Friday 30th September

5.00 pm – 8.00 pm

Saturday 1st October 9.00 am – 4.00 pm

Sunday 2nd October 9.00 am – 4.00 pm

Screen Shot 2021-11-28 at 12.26.30 pm.png

Reincarnation, Karma, Destiny & Fate 

presented by Peter Fern 

with Clay Work & Painting 

presented by Lesley Cotter

4 Sunday mornings 9.30 am – 12.30 pm

21 & 28 August, 12 & 19 September

  • Facebook

Click on the Play button to see more about Waldorf Early Childhood Education.

"Further details and booking links coming soon”